Schedule

Wednesday through Saturday, April 3-6, 2019

  • 2:00-4:00 Registration
    Pre-function space, 2nd floor of Convention Center

  • 4:00 NSAC Orientation
    Meeting Room 207-209, 2nd floor of Convention Center

  • 6:00-10:00 NSAC Competition
    Meeting Rooms 201-205, 2nd floor of Convention Center
  • 7:00am-6:00 NSAC Competition
    Meeting Rooms 201 - 205
    2nd floor of the Convention Center

  • 2:00-5:00 Professional Registration
    Pre-function space, 2nd floor of Convention Center

  • 3:00 Executive Committee Meeting
    Red River Board Room
    2nd floor of Convention Center

  • 6:00-8:00 Professional Welcome Reception
    Red River Brewing

  • 7:00 NSAC Awards Dinner
    Captain Shreve Ballroom
    2nd floor of Convention Center
  • 7:00 NSAC Faculty Breakfast
    Red River Board Room

  • 8:00-Noon Professional registration
    Pre-function space

  • 8:00-9:00 Professional Breakfast with NSAC Winners & Keynote Presentation by Doug Koegeboehn, CMO of Wienerschnitzel
    Captain Shreve Ballroom

  • 10:30 NSAC Judges Debrief
    Meeting Room 203

  • 10:30-11:30 Breakout Sessions Begin
    Breakout 1: Jill Macchiaverna, Facilitating Collaboration: The Sticky Note Exercise
    MR 203
    Breakout 2: Brent Latin, How to Monetize Your Brand by Live Streaming
    MR 204
    Breakout 3: Judy Williams, Crisis Communication in the Age of Social Media
    MR 205

  • Noon-1:15 Keynote Lunch
    Marcus Graham Project Team
    Captain Shreve Ballroom

  • 1:30 Breakout Sessions Begin
    Breakout 1: Jill Macchiaverna, Facilitating Collaboration: The Sticky Note Exercise
    MR 203
    Breakout 2: Brent Latin, How to Monetize Your Brand by Live Streaming
    MR 204
    Breakout 3: Judy Williams, Crisis Communication in the Age of Social Media
    MR 205

  • 2:30 Break

  • 2:45 Breakout Sessions Begin
    Breakout 4: Laura Venegas: The Complexity of the Latinx Consumer
    MR 203
    Breakout 5: Allen Garcie, Developing Your Creative Mindset
    MR 204
    Breakout 6: Ryan Stevens, Analytics – A Client's Journey Towards REAL Business Growth Using Online Measurable Data
    MR 205

  • 4:00 AES Foundation Meeting
    Meeting Room 203

  • 4:00 Club Learning Sessions on Finance and Club Achievement
    Meeting Rooms 204 & 205

  • 4:45 D10 Committee Meetings
    Red River Board Room

  • 6:00 Dine around town on your own

  • 10:00 Hospitality Suite hosted by AAF OKC
  • 8:00-Noon Professional Registration
    Pre-function space

  • 8:30-10:00 Keynote Breakfast
    Devin O'Bryan, IBM

  • 10:30-11:30 Breakout Sessions 
    Breakout 7: Chris Jay & Sara Hebert, Lessons From 5 Years of the All Y'all Podcast
    MR 203
    Breakout 8: Jacob Cotton, Creating a Collaborative Community to Enhance the Creative Experience
    MR 204
    Breakout 9: Ryan Stevens, Analytics – A Client's Journey Towards REAL Business Growth Using Online Measurable Data
    MR 205
  • Noon-1:30 Keynote Lunch
    Avocados from Mexico and the Richards/Lerma team

  • 1:45 Breakout Sessions 
    Breakout 7: Chris Jay & Sara Hebert, Lessons From 5 Years of the All Y'all Podcast
    MR 203
    Breakout 8: Jacob Cotton, Creating a Collaborative Community to Enhance the Creative Experience
    MR 204
    Breakout 10: Marcus Graham Project, Panel Discussion
    MR 205

  • 2:45-3:00 break

  • 3:00-4:00 D10 Business Meeting (all clubs attend)

  • 6:00 Governor's Salute
    Hilton Hotel Lobby

  • 6:30 Travel to Governor's Ball

  • 7:00 Governor's Ball
    ArtSpace

  • 10:00 Hospitality Suite hosted by AAF Evansville

Add your email address to get updates as we announce new details!